-->

ગ્રાન્ટેડ શાળા ના આચાર્ય True copy કરી શકે ? જુઓ RTI માં કરેલ અરજીનો જવાબ

ગ્રાન્ટેડ શાળા ના આચાર્ય True copy ન કરી શકે ગેઝેટેડ ઓફિસર ન હોવાથી RTI માં કરેલી અરજી નો જવાબ

ગ્રાન્ટેડ શાળા ના આચાર્ય True copy કરી શકે ?  જુઓ RTI માં કરેલ અરજીનો જવાબ

Rules For True Copy

Rules Of True Copy In Gujarat official parpatra


  • Image of Certified true copy template
  • Certified true copy template
  • True copy meaning
  • How to get certified copy from Court
  • Copy application under CPC
  • Copy application in Court pdf
  • Who can certify a true copy
  • Certified true copy sample
  • What is certified true copy

Can the principal of the granted school make a true copy?  See the answer to the request made in RTI


રજીસ્ટર્ડ નમૂનો - ઘ ( જુઓ નિયમ -૪ ( ૧ ) ) અરજદારને માહિતી આપવા બાબત . 

તારીખ : 04-07-2020

પ્રેષક : જાહેર માહિતી અધિકારી , ગુજરાત માધ્યમિક અને ઉચ્ચતર માધ્યમિક શિક્ષણ બોર્ડ , ગાંધીનગર 
શિક્ષણ બોર્ડ , સેક્ટર - ૧૦ - બી , જુના સચિવાલય

પ્રતિ , ધીરજકુમાર બી . પાટીદાર , બી -૨૮ , કલીકુંડનગર સોસાયટી , વૈભવ સિનેમા પાછળ , બાકરોલ , તા.જિ.આણંદ

શ્રીમાન , માહિતી આપવા માટે વિનંતી તા .૨ / ૭ / ૨૦૨૦ ની આપની અરજી અત્રેની કચેરીને તા.ર / ૭ / ૨૦૨૦ ના રોજ મળેલ છે . 

( આઇ.ડી. ક્રમાંક : ૬૫૧ અનુસંધાનમાં - પ્રત્યુતર નીચે મુજબ સામેલ છે .  ગ્રાન્ટેડ શાળાઓ માટે માંગેલ માહિતી 

a ) કેટલા ધોરણ સુધીની શાળાઓ ના પ્રિન્સિપાલ True copy કરી શકે છે ? 

b ) શાળાઓને True copy કરવાની સત્તાઓ કયા - કયા દસ્તાવેજો માટે આપેલ છે ? સ્પષ્ટ ઉલ્લેખ કરવો કેમ કે શાળાઓના પ્રિન્સિપાલ દારત્ના દસ્તાવેજો તથા અના દસ્તાવેજોની True copy કરવાની ના પાડે છે . 

c ) કયાં નિયમો હેઠળ શાળાઓને True copy કરવાની સત્તા મળેલ છે ? 

d ) શાળામાં True copy પ્રિન્સિપાલની ગેરહાજરી માં બીજું કોઇ કરી શકે છે ? 

e ) શાળાઓમાં જો True copy કરવાની ના પાડે તો ફરીયાદ કયો કરવાની રહેશે ? 

આપ , ઉપરના નિર્ણયથી નારાજ થયેલ હોય તો , નિર્ણય મલ્યાની તારીખથી ત્રીસ દિવસની અંદર આપ સચિવશ્રી , ગુજરાત માધ્યમિક અને ઉચ્ચતર માધ્યમિક શિક્ષણ બોર્ડ , સેક્ટર -૧૦ / બી , જુના સચિવાલય , ગાંધીનગરને અપીલ કરી શકશો . 

જવાબ : a ) આચાર્ય ગેઝેટેડ ઓફિસર ગણાય નહીં . તેથી તેઓ True copy કરી શકે નહીં તેથી  a ' b , c , d , e લાગુ પડશે નહી 

જાહેર માહિતી અધિકારી ગુજરાત માધ્યમિક અને ઉચ્ચતર માધ્યમિક શિક્ષણ બોર્ડ , ગાંધીનગર

True Copy

Granted school principal cannot make true copy as he is not a gazetted officer.

Can the principal of the granted school make a true copy? See the answer to the request made in RTI

Can the principal of the granted school make a true copy? See the answer to the request made in RTI

Registered Form - D (See Rule-3 (1)) Matter of giving information to the applicant.

Date: 04-07-2020

From: Public Information Officer, Gujarat Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education, Gandhinagar
Board of Education, Sector-10-B, Old Secretariat

From, Dhirajkumar b. Patidar, B-2, Kalikundnagar Society, Behind Vaibhav Cinema, Bakrol, Ta. Dist. Anand

Sir, your request for information has been received by the office here on 3/4/2060 on 2/4/2060.

(ID No: 21 In pursuit - Responses are included as follows. Information sought for Granted Schools

a) How many standard can the principals of schools make true copy?

b) For which documents are the schools given the authority to make true copy? Mention clearly as the school principal refuses to make a true copy of Daratna documents and other documents.

c) Under which rules are schools empowered to make true copy?

d) Can anyone else do True copy in the absence of the principal at school?

e) What is the complaint to be made if the schools do not provide True Copy?

If you are offended by the above decision, you may appeal to the Secretary, Gujarat Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education, Sector-10 / B, Old Secretariat, Gandhinagar within thirty days from the date of receipt of the decision.

Ans: a) Acharya is not considered as Gazetted Officer. So they cannot copy True so a 'b, c, d, e will not apply


Public Information Officer Gujarat Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education, Gandhinagar
SeeCloseComment